Skip Navigation

Staff Directory Alphabetical

Chief Economist: Joseph W. Glauber
202-720-4164

Deputy Chief Economist: Robert Johansson
202-720-5955

Aaronson, Andrew
Rice Analyst
202-720-5791

Abbott, Linda
Director
Office or Risk Assessment and Cost-Benefit Analysis
202-720-8022
labbott@oce.usda.gov

Baumes, Harry
Director
Office of Energy Policy and New Uses
202-401-0497

Brown-Harrod, Vanessa
Administrative Officer
202-720-4793

Brown, Shirley
Executive Assistant
202-720-4164

Brusberg, Mark D.
Deputy Chief Meteorologist
202-720-2012

Bryant, Deidre
Senior Secretary
202-401-0461

Carroll, Stacey
Administrative Assistant
202-720-2831

Chambers, William
Agricultural Economist, Wheat
202-720-3125

Chapin, Brenda
Information Officer
202-720-5447

Colby, Hunter
Chief Financial Officer 202-690-2477

Duffield, James A.
Agricultural Economist
202-401-0523

Eve, Marlen
Envioronmental Scientist
202-401-0979

Feather, Peter
Agricultural Labor Affairs Coordinator
202-720-8148

Gandy, Robert
Secretary
202-720-9805

Golan, Elise
Director Sustainable Development
202-720-2456

Haley, Stephen
Sugar, Specialty Crops
202-720-5912

Hartley, Christopher
Environmental Markets Analyst
202-690-0832 

Hohenstein, William
Director
Global Change Program Office
Acting Director
Office of Environmental Markets
202-720-6698

Holmes, Annette
Secretary
202-720-5955

Jewison, Michael
Agricultural Economist, Livestock
720-8760

Larson, Joel
Climate Change Analyst
202-401-0497

Lewandrowski, Jan
Economist
Global Change Program Office
202-720-6699

Lohr, Jennifer
Web Manager
202-720-8024

Luebehusen, Eric
Meteorologist
202-720-3361

Menzie, Keith
Oilseeds Analyst
202-720-7394

Meyer, Seth
Acting Chairman, World Agricultural Outlook Board
202-720-2455

Mojduszka, Eliza
Economist
202-690-5415

Morris, Brian
Meteorologist
202-720-3062

Norton, Jerry
Grains Analyst
202-720-4205

Oyoo, Jael
Secretary
202-720-9807

Patel, Prakash
Director of Software Development
202-7201935

Pickett, Teresa
Management Assistant
202-720-8022

Powell, Mark
Risk Scientist
202-720-8022

Pulliam, Joyce
Secretary
202-720-8651

Rippey, Brad
Meteorologist
202-720-2397

Shagam, Shayle 
Livestock, Poultry, and Dairy Analyst
202-690-2126

Shannon, Harlan
Meteorologist
202-720-4771

Skelly, Carol 
Cotton, Fibers Analyst
202-720-9808

Stallings, David
Agricultural Projections
202-720-5715

Steele, Rachel
Regional Climate Analyst
202-720-8121

Stiles, David
Chief Information Officer
202-690-2072

Tran, Monica
Computer Specialist 
202-720-2798

Walsh, Margaret
Ecologist
202-720-9978

Wilbur, Charles
Economist, Market Developments
202-720-5792

Xiarchos, Irene
Natural Resource Economist
202-694-5611

Kathryn Zook
Program Analyst
202-690-3592